Great product. Great people.
Great community.

All under one roof


Reflection. Imitation. Experience. See how Widen embraces all three.

Watch video

People with passion

A talented group of doers who like doing things a little differently

By Department
  • Client Services
  • Customer Support
  • Development
  • Executive
  • Facilities
  • Finance
  • Global Operations
  • Human Resources
  • Marketing
  • Product Management
  • Production
  • User Experience (UX)
Meet our team
Show All

Jeff Abel

Scheduling/Production Manager

Amo Adams

Software Support Specialist

Ben Aldis

Color Production Specialist

Kim Andersen

Color Production Specialist

Matt Anderson

Color Production Specialist - Lead

Jake Athey

VP of Marketing

Deanna Ballew

VP of Product Management

Tanya Bare

Customer Experience Coordinator

Gregory Bartnick

Software Developer

Brian Becker

VP Customer Development

Dan Beghin

Software Developer

Tom Bilski

Client Services Coordinator

Mary Blabaum

UX Designer

Nina Brakel-Schutt

Brand Strategist

Ray Brereton

Cleaning Specialist

Kevin Brinnehl

DevOps & Platform Services Mgr

Frankie Buckle

Customer Experience Manager, EMEA Region

Ferdy Budhidharma

Software Developer

Justin Cain

Cleaning Specialist

Joe Cedron

Quality Control

Christina Chen

Software Developer

Xiuming Chen

Test Engineer

Stephen Coakley

Software Developer

Jake Connell

Software Support Specialist

Kyla Coomer

Software Support Specialist

Steve Deming

AE/Client Services Coordinator

Stephen DeShong

Senior Sales Advisor

Ben Dotte

Director of Software Engineering

Nick Drousth

Cleaning Specialist

Julia Edbrooke

UX Designer

Rob Eddington

Cleaning Specialist

Brooke Emley

Software Implementation Consultant

Kyle Ferris

Software Developer

Steve Filter

Page Production Operator

Cory Forseth

Software Developer

Amanda Fraser

Accounts Receivable Specialist

Alina Freund

Sales Advisor

Dione Garrett

Senior Systems Administrator

Nora Gehin

Marketing Coordinator

Laurel Ghosh Roy

Customer Experience Manager

Matthew Gonnering

Chief Executive Officer

Heather Gregoire

UX Designer

Emma Gribble

Receptionist

Mariah Haag

Events Manager

Lanita Haag

Director of Customer Support

Kristina Harris

Office Assistant

Jeff Highman

Quality Control

Jordan Hinkle

DevOps Engineer

Mitch Hogan

Color Production Specialist

Nate Holmes

Marketing Manager

Emily Jacoby

Service Design Manager

Annette Jensen

Director of Global Operations

Austin Jones

Senior Sales Advisor

Michael Kiesler

Chief Financial Officer

Heather Kleist

Human Resources Manager

Beth Knibbe

Associate DevOps Engineer

Jodi Knueppel

Color Production Specialist

Adam Knutson

Incident Manager

Mark Kuether

Software Support Specialist

Sam Kvale

Software Developer

Denise Lancaster

Client Services Coordinator

David Lao

Associate Product Manager

Julie Lawton

Test Engineer

Destin Lee

Software Quality Assurance Manager

Kathy Lewis

Marketing Assistant

Griffin Lochner

Test Engineer

Margo J. Mahnke

Onboarding Coach

Robert Majkowski

EMEA Business Development Manager

Nathan Mall

Software Developer

Kevin Mancusi

Test Engineer

Jason McAloon

Senior Designer

Keith Michel

Process Coordinator

Jason Noer

Software Developer

Matt Olcikas

Lead Software Developer

Melanie Olsen

Community Manager

Michael Orear

Customer Experience Manager

Lisa Paasch

Process Coordinator

Ian Park

Dynamic Imaging Coordinator

Lauren Pemberton

UX Researcher

Dustin Pence

Head of Professional Services and Customer Experience Management

Adam Pergande

Scrummaster

Becky Pfaller

Customer Experience Manager

Bobby Price

Customer Experience Manager

Julie Randall

Sales Advisor

Chris Rewey

Business Development Director

Natalie Richardson

Client Services Coordinator

Matt Riege

Process Coordinator

Alex Ritter

Customer Experience Manager

Courtney Roe

Marketing Strategist

Lori Rott

Senior Business Analyst

Rebecca Running

Software Implementation Consultant

Amanda Rusch

Content Strategist

Bob Samuels

Product Manager

Mark Schaefer

Page Production Operator

Erika Schewe

Associate Product Manager

Molly Schmock

Premedia Production Support

Tracy Schnackenbeck

Technical Lead

Sam Schnepf

Senior Sales Advisor

Chris Schroeder

Product Manager

Darren Schwenn

QC/Digital Sampling

Michael Shattuck

Software Implementation Consultant

Sushil Simonis

Software Support Specialist

Michael Sletten

Software Support Specialist

Edward Smith

Color Production Specialist

Megan Snyder

Customer Support Assistant

Lexy Spry

Learning Experience Designer and Facilitator

Katherine Sterken

Office Specialist

Josiah Stewart

Software Developer

Chris Streber

Process Coordinator

Andy Swenson

Software Developer

Michael Taber

Test Architect

Danielle Templeton

Web Manager

Joryan Tha

Cleaning Specialist

Damon Tolhurst

Test Engineer

Leah Ujda

UX Manager

Terry Vial

Senior Account Executive

Anna Vo

Lead Front End Developer

Mandy Wagner

Senior Customer Experience Manager

James Wanke

Customer Experience Manager

Toni Washa

Client Services Coordinator

Jordan Weaver

Software Developer

Jesse Widen

Facilities Manager

Rome Wieser

Workflow Automation Lead

Tyler Wilcock

Software Developer

Brian Woestman

Software Developer

Kenny Wong

Shipping and Digital Output

Ben Wood

Software Support Specialist

Leah Wurz

Onboarding Coach

Sandra Yang

Premedia Production Support

“Widen is responsive, honest, and straightforward. We ourselves have learned a lot about how to be a vendor by working with Widen.”

- Jeana Clark, Veritas Health

Our organizational structure

Working together to deliver the best customer experience

“One of Madison’s best places to work”
- Madison Magazine, 2015, 2016, 2017, and 2018

Our values in action

We care. About our employees, our customers, and our community. When we do good, it’s good for everyone.

 The organizations we support:

  • Ronald McDonald House Charities
  • Habitat for Humanity
  • Funk Out Cancer
  • UW Carbone Cancer Center
  • Goodman Community Center
  • Community Support Network
  • Inspire-Madison Region
  • hopes - suicide education & prevention
  • Domestic Abuse Intervention Services of Madison
  • Madison Metropolitan School District
  • Big Brothers Big Sisters of Dane County
  • Maydm
  • Madison Network of Black Professionals
  • Greater Madison Chamber of Commerce
  • Second Harvest Foodbank of Southern Wisconsin
  • WorldBlu
  • MadHacks
  • Madison Region Economic Partnership
  • Breast Cancer Recovery Foundation
  • Magazine Literacy
  • Monona (Wisc.) Police and Fire
  • American Heart Association
  • Dane County Humane Society
  • Catholic Multicultural Center of Madison
  • UW Information Technology Academy
  • Design Like Mad
  • Underdog Pet Rescue of Wisconsin
  • Family Service Madison

The Widen Summit

The best learning, sharing, and networking in the industry

Engage with Widen teams
Connect with industry peers
Gather new and great ideas
Next step: See a demo